TAAA Outstanding Operator of the Year

1989 – Randy Colvin
1990 – Ben S Rowland II
1991 – Speck Thornton
1992 – Bert Bruton
1993 – Bob Garrett
1994 – George and Grant Lane
1995 – Daniel Kubecka
1996 – Mike Bailey
1997 – Pat Kornegay
1998 – Jerry Hunt
1999 – Dickey Lambert
2000 – Arden Dawson III
2001 – Glenn Hogg
2002 – Roger Horan

2003 – Daniel Kubecka
2004 – Wes Kelley
2005 – Steve Ballard
2006 – Albert Key
2007 – Donald Kubecka
2008 – Scott Nolen
2009 – Mitch Probasco
2010 – Roy Cooper
2011 – Ronnie Fehmel
2012 – Grant Lane
2013 – Luke Boedeker
2014 – Jeffrey Leger
2017 – Bart Roye

TAAA Outstanding Pilot of the Year

1989 – Lowell Hicks
1990 – Bryan McNutt
1991 – Billy Atzenhoffer
1992 – John Young
1993 – Doyle Coor
1994 – Hylton Nolen
1995 – Will Garrett
1996 – Brent Colvin
1997 – Don Alford
1998 – Jody Woods
1999 – Rainer Kern
2000 – Don Eauton
2001 – Arnold Patton
2002 – John Burrell
2003 – Andy Mitchell

2004 – NH Sneed
2005 – Rick Bock
2006 – Daylon Royal
2007 – David Wilson
2008 – Seth Olivier
2009 – James Daniell
2010 – Bruce Ryan
2011 – Mike Cobb
2012 – Loren Dannhaus
2013 – Glenn Menard
2014 – David Kramr
2015 – Gene Shanks Jr.
2016 – Cory Hunt
2017 – Cody Thompson

TAAA Outstanding Woman of the Year

1977 – Sami Moore
1978 – Pat Hardcastle
1979 – Mardie Garing
1980 – Mary Ann Kubecka
1981 – Marilyn Putz
1982 – Barbara Taylor
1983 – Becky Starr
1984 – Gail Ray
1985 – Becky Starr
1986 – Pat Hardcastle
1987 – No Award
1988 – Hazel Femel
1989 – Stephanie Humphries
1990 – Gail Berry
1991 – Joann Neal
1992 – Sally Gzutiano
1993 – Pat Stamps
1994 – Jane Bailey
1995 – Rhonda Putz

1996 – Nancy Hardcastle
1997 – Wanda Kubecka
1998 – RoVin Garrett
1999 – Amanda Barta
2000 – Doris Reeder
2001 – Kay White
2002 – Carol Jennings
2003 – No Award
2004 – Carolyn Gregg
2005 – Dorthy Daniels
2006 – Sheila Murphree
2007 – Pat Stamps
2008 – Patti Payne
2009 – Toni Nolen
2010 – Jami Jeffcoat
2011 – No Award
2012 – Melinda Grothusen
2013 – Jennifer Garrett
2016 – Lacricia Ryan

TAAA Old Timer Award

1984 – Deimer Miller
1984 – Johnny Varnell
1985 – William Hunt
1985 – Bill Fehmel
1985 – Bill Lewis
1986 – JM Sims
1987 – Harold Haskett
1988 – Delbert Williams
1989 – Mel Chynoweth
1990 – Ray Frye
1997 – Llyod Nolen
1992 – Roy Neal Jr.
1993 – Pitt Pirtyler
1994 – MW Tidwell
1995 – Spot Thorton
1996 – Jack LeClair
1996 – Poley Mitchell
1997 – Herchel White
1998 – Wolf Fitch

1999 – Lewis Roach
2000 – JM Lee
2001 – Pat Moore
2002 – Marvin Gardner
2003 – Keith Hopkins
2003 – Richard Dillard
2004 – Jacki Rutleage
2005 – Joe Vaughn
2006 – Hazel Fehmel
2007 – Hylton Nolen
2008 – No Award
2009 – George Mitchell
2010 – Mike Wilcox
2011 – Glenn Hogg
2012 – Ben Holcomb
2013 – Gaylon Stamps
2014 – Lowell Hicks
2017 – Eugene Shanks, Sr.

TAAA Outstanding Service Award

1969 – George Mitchell
1971 – Rayford Price
1972 – Ed Howard
1973 – Joe McCullough
1974 – Lester Ray
1975 – Pat Moore
1976 – Bill Nunley
1977 – Jim Campbell
1978 – Jack LeClair
1979 – Bert Bruton
1980 – Jerry Hunt
1981 – Leland Shelton
1982 – Ed Schronk
1983 – Rob Putz
1984 – Randell Stephens
1985 – Harold Hardcastle
1986 – Speck Thornton
1987 – Barbara McIntyre
1988 – Daniel Kubecka
1989 – Gwen Kelley

1990 – Jon Fischer
1991 – Randall Stephens
1992 – Clarence Wessels
1994 – Bill Nunley
1998 – Kathy Garcia
2001 – Carl Payne
2001 – Bill Nunley
2001 – Dave Herdon
2002 – Pat Korengay
2003 – Patti Payne
2004 – Daryl Evans
2006 – Daryl Evans
2007 – Randy Hale
2008 – Bob Bailey
2009 – Gaylon Stamps
2010 – Grant Lane
2011 – Alan East
2012 – Susan Schaffer
2013 – Billy Campbell
2014 – Sheila Murphree

TAAA Certificate of Appreciation

1974 – ML Anderson
1974 – Paul Nieto
1975 – No Award
1976 – David Ivie
1976 – Tri-State Chemical
1977 – Dr. Jack Price
1977 – JL Taylor
1977 – Jimmy Day
1977 – Dr. Fred Bouse
1978 – Delbert Williams
1978 – Paul Harvey
1978 – Calvin Pigg
1979 – George Lane
1979 – Ralph Milan
1980 – Harlie Wilke
1981 – Dr. Walter Walla
1982 – Ivan Rash
1982 – Larry Roth
1983 – Growers Ag Service
1984 – Pat and Sami Moore
1984 – Henry O’Neal

1985 – Mickey Ramsey
1985 – Harry Cox
1986 – George Mitchell
1987 – Clarence Wessels
1989 – Henry O’Neal
1990 – Thomas Valco
1991 – Sherril McCullough
1992 – Charlie Rogers
1993 – Elvis Cozart
1993 – Jamie Matthews
1993 – Jerry Brown
1994 – Barry Patterson
1995 – TA Candy Vestal
1995 – Carl Patrick
1995 – Burt McKee
1995 – Dr. Ivan Kirk
2007 – John Allen
2016 – Billy Campbell

TAAA Half Horse Award

1976 – Jack LeClair
1977 – George Mitchell
1978 – Harold Hardcastle
1979 – Delbert Williams
1980 – Bob Thomas
1981 – Bob Putz
1982 – Jon Whitten
1983 – Tommy May
1989 – Clarence Wessels
1990 – Randell Stephens
1991 – Lester Ray
1992 – Pat Moore
1993 – Bill Nunley
1994 – Jim Campbell

1997 – Rick Hardcastle
1998 – Pat Kornegay
2001 – Chris Shields
2002 – Mike Bailey
2003 – Bob Bailey
2004 – Jessica Balladares
2005 – Rick Hardcastle
2006 – Randy Hale
2007 – Daryl Evans
2008 – Randy Murphree
2009 – Billy Campbell
2011 – Chris Shields
2012 – Gaylon Stamps

TAAA Allied Industry Award

1978 – Air Tractor
1980 – Pennwalt Corporation
1981 – Nalco Chemical
1982 – Chevron Chemical
1982 – Union Carbide Corp
1983 – ICI Americas, Inc.
1991 – DuPont
1992 – Air Tractor
1994 – Del Norte

1995 – Zenca Ag Products
2007 – Dow AgroScience
2009 – Agrillance
2011 – Neal Aircraft, Inc.
2012 – WinField
2013 – BASF
2014 – DuPont
2017 – JET A USA

TAAA Director Emeritus Award

1998 – George Mitchell
1998 – Harold Hardcastle
1998 – Bill Nunley
2005 – Rick Hardcastle

2005 – Bob Putz
2011 – Pat Korengay
2011 – Randy Murphree
2016 – Gaylon Stamps